All News > 한국어
sns기사보내기 트위터 페이스북 카카오톡 필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
Sofia 2017 European Championships Under 21 – Day 4: Russia finishes on top after grabbing 3rd gold
Round by round results: Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4
기사입력: 2017/04/10 [11:00] ⓒ wtu
WTU
▲     © Sofia 2017 action (WTU)

 

Pau Aguilar of Spain

 

7th European Taekwondo Championships Under 21
Sofia, Bulgaria
6-9 April 2017

 

Round by round results: Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4

Draws: Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4

Day 4 – Report

Russia managed to win its third gold of the event on Sunday to finish on top of the medal count as the only country with 3 titles, while Spain clinched its second gold in Sofia and Ukraine and Croatia climbed to the top of the podium for the first time in Bulgaria this week.

Bondar (UKR) reigned in Men’s -87 kg after defeating Atesli from Turkey in the final clash of the draw by 1-0 in the extra time; Khadeev ended up being the athlete who gave Russia the overall lead of the event thanks to his victory in the Men’s +87 kg, which he achieved after getting rid of another compatriot, Melnikov through withdrawal; Aida Martinez clinched the second title for Spain after dominating the Women’s -73 kg division, in which she had to edge Ble from France in the crucial fight by 5-2; Adamic was the only Croatian fighter to taste gold in Sofia after shining over the rest of competitors in Women’s +73 kg, outscoring Klimko from Russia by a clear 7-1 for the title.

Day 4 – Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Male A -87 / Middle (18 competitors)

1 – Bondar, Vladyslav
Ukraine National Team UKR
2 – Atesli, Orkun
Turkey National Team TUR
3 – Garbar, Andrei
Ukraine National Team UKR
3 – Kobal, Lucijan
Slovenia National Team SLO

Category: Seniors Male A +87 / Heavy (15 competitors)

1 – Khadeev, Emil
Russian National Team RUS
2 – Melnikov, Vadim
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Georgievski, Dejan
Macedonian Nacional Team MKD
3 – Lenkewitz, Marc
German National Team GER

Category: Seniors Female A -73 / Middle (12 competitors)

1 – Martinez Gonzalez, Aida
Spain National Team ESP
2 – Ble, Marie Paule
French National Team FRA
3 – Zhivotkova, Arina
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Bulut, Sude
Turkey National Team TUR

Category: Seniors Female A +73 / Heavy (14 competitors)

1 – Adamic Golic, Melani
Croatian National Team CRO
2 – Klimko, Marina
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Evci, Mervenur
Turkey National Team TUR
3 – Brandl, Lorena
German National Team GER

Day 3 – Report

Russia, Turkey and Italy clinched their second title at ofa 2017 European Under 21 Champs on Saturday as Greece won its first gold medal of the event during yesterday’s action.

Artyukhov (RUS) proved to be the strongest athlete in Men’s -74 kg after beating his team mate Ishberdin by 11-5 in the final; Lazoglu (TUR) dominated the Men’s -80 kg division after outscoring Skourtis from Greece in the gold medal match by 5-3; Rotolo (ITA) shone over the rest of competitors in Women’s -67 kg after getting rid of her compatriot Gaspa by 2-0 for the gold; Desylla (GRE) climbed to the top of the Women’s -62 kg after defeating Turutina from Russia in the sudden death period.

Day 3 – Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Male A -74 / Light (33 competitors)

1 – Artyukhov, Dmitriy
Russian National Team RUS
2 – Ishberdin, Dali
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Ventola, Attilio Fabio
Italy National Team ITA
3 – Ruiz Domenech, Ramon
Spain National Team ESP

Category: Seniors Male A -80 / Welter (23 competitors)

1 – Lazoglu, Hasan Can
Turkey National Team TUR
2 – Skourtis, Panagiotis
National Team Of Greece GRE
3 – Morozov, Ivan
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Micic, Vanja
Serbian National Team SRB

Category: Seniors Female A -62 / Light (33 competitors)

1 – Desylla, Ioanna
National Team Of Greece GRE
2 – Turutina, Yulia
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Drobna, Kristyna
Czech National Team CZE
3 – Martignani, Licia
Italy National Team ITA

Category: Seniors Female A -67 / Welter (25 competitors)

1 – Rotolo, Daniela
Italy National Team ITA
2 – Gaspa, Cristina
Italy National Team ITA
3 – Erensayin, Simge
Turkey National Team TUR
3 – Furedi, Rebeka
Hungarian National Team HUN

Day 2 – Report

Turkey, Germany, Russia and Poland won their first gold medals at the 7th European Championships Under 21 on Friday after completing a great performance through Recber, Folgmann, Yugay and Adamkiewicz.

Recber (TUR) dominated the Men’s -63 kg division after defeating Pushanko from Russia in the big final by a comfortable 32-12 to take the gold; Folgmann (GER) shone over the rest of competitors in Women’s -53 kg after getting rid of her compatriot Aykin in the crucial fight of the draw by a clear 16-2; Yugay (RUS) had to face another team mate such as Krasnov in the Men’s -68 kg final to climb to the top of the podium, beating his compatriot by a close 3-1 to take the title; Adamkiewicz reigned in Women’s -57 kg after comfortably outscoring Kayir from Turkey by 7-0 in the gold medal match.

Day 2 – Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Male A -63 / Bantam (38 competitors)

1 – Recber, Hakan
Turkey National Team TUR
2 – Pushanko, Nikita
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Konstantinidis, Iordanis
German National Team GER
3 – Caballero Echevarria, Marcos
Spain National Team ESP

Category: Seniors Male A -68 / Feather (43 competitors)

1 – Vladislav, Yugay
Russian National Team RUS
2 – Krasnov, Boris
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Kasidiaris, Grigoriospanagiotis
National Team Of Greece GRE
3 – Millert, Albert
Poland National Team POL

Category: Seniors Female A -53 / Bantam (31 competitors)

1 – Folgmann, Madeline
German National Team GER
2 – Aydin, Ela
German National Team GER
3 – Agris, Zeliha
Turkey National Team TUR
3 – Mironyuk, Alena
Russian National Team RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -57 / Feather (28 competitors)

1 – Adamkiewicz, Patrycja
Poland National Team POL
2 -Kayir, Ikra
Turkey National Team TUR
3 – Richter, Jasmin
German National Team GER
3 – Tzeli, Konstantina
National Team Of Greece GRE

Day 1 – Report

France, Italy, Serbia and Spain took the first gold medals at the 7th edition of the European Championships Under 21, which kicked off on Thursday in Sofia, the capital of Bulgaria.

Each of these four countries managed to clinch 1 title to stand out as the most successful nations so far.

In Men’s -54 kg, Vito Dell’aquila from Italy climbed to the top of the podium after gettind rid of Dagdelen from Turkey by 12-6 in the big final. In -58 kg, the strongest competitor ended up being no other than Jesus Tortosa from Spain, who tasted gold after beating Nagaev from Israel in the last match of the draw by 21-16 in a spectacular fight. The first female gold of the day was taken by Tiavo Riandrianisa from France, who left no chances for the rest of fighters in the -46 kg division after defeating Halwani from Italy by 9-6 for the title, while the other category was dominated by Vanja Stankovic from Serbia, who shone over the rest of competitors in -49 kg after outscoring Hronova fromthe Czech Republic by a clear 8-2 in the crucial fight.

Day 1 – Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Male A -54 / Fin (29 competitors)

1 – Dell’aquila, Vito
Italy National Team ITA
2 – Dagdelen, Deniz
Turkey National Team TUR
3 – Abibilla, Azamat
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Kanaev, Andrei
Russian National Team RUS

Category: Seniors Male A -58 / Fly (38 competitors)

1 – Tortosa Cabrera, Jesus
Spain National Team ESP
2 – Nagaev, Dmitriy
Israel National Team ISR
3 – Mehtiyev, Fizam
Azerbaijan National U-21 Team AZE
3 – Shimanov, Valeriy
Russian National Team RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -46 / Fin (28 competitors)

1 – Randrianisa, Tiavo
French National Team FRA
2 – Al Halwani, Sarah
Italy National Team ITA
3 – Artamonova, Anastasiia
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Gevers, Anke
Belgium National Team BEL

Category: Seniors Female A -49 / Fly (27 competitors)

1 – Stankovic, Vanja
Serbian National Team SRB
2 – Hronova, Dominika
Czech National Team CZE
3 – Antipenko, Natalia
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Cidem, Ipek
Turkey National Team TUR

 

WTU-news
 

무단전재 및 재배포 금지 ⓒ wtu.
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기

선거 동안 정당후보자에 대한 지지 또는 반대의 글을 게시하고자 할 경우에는 '실명인증' 후 게시물을 등록하셔야 합니다. 실명확인이 되지 않은 선거관련 지지 혹은 반대 게시물은 선관위의 요청 또는 관리자의 판단에 의해 임의로 삭제될 수 있습니다.
※ 본 실명확인 서비스는 선거운동기간(2017.04.17~2017.05.08)에만 제공됩니다.
일반 의견은 실명 인증을 하지 않아도 됨니다.

닉네임 패스워드 도배방지
제목  
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고

Rio 2016 Olympic Games Taekwondo WTF Dem
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고