All News > 한국어
sns기사보내기 트위터 페이스북 카카오톡 필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
Israel Open 2017 (G-1): Moldova stands out in Ramla with 3 titles
기사입력: 2017/11/29 [05:03] ⓒ wtu
WTU
▲     © Israel Open 2017 (G-1) action (WTU)

 

By Pau Aguilar of Spain

 

15th Isreal Taekwondo Open
Ramla, Israel
25-26 November 2017
G-1 category event

 

Round by round results: Seniors / Juniors and Cadets

Report

Moldova was the nation to step the most on the top of the podium at the 15th edition of the Isreal Open, held in Ramla last weekend. Three Moldovan athletes tasted gold in Isael, while Spain, Portugal, Germany and Israel as well clinched 2 gold medals each. Greece and Czech Republic were awarded with 1 title each to complete the 13 divisions in competition.

The golden fighters for Moldova in Israel last weekend were: Vadim Dimitrov, who reigned in Men’s -54 kg after getting rid of Canan from Germany by withdrawal in the big final; Serghei Uscov, who proved to be the strongest competitor in Men’s -58 kg after beating Simitsis from Greece by 22-13 for the gold medal; and Ana Ciuchitu, who left no chance for the rest of contestants in Women’s -67 kg after defeating Koerndl from Germany by a comfortable 25-11 in the crucial fight of the draw.

The rest of medallists can be found on the information below, while the Junior and Cadet results ara available above this report.

 

Seniors – Final Podiums

Men’s -54 kg

1 – Dimitrov, Vadim, MDA (221)
2 – Canan, Hueseyin, GER (20)
3 – Boutios, Sotirios, GRE (60)
3 – Kelly, Ofek, ISR (135)

 

Men’s -58 kg

1 – Uscov, Serghei, MDA (220)
2 – Simitsis, Georgios, GRE (58)
3 – Dimitrov, Stepan, MDA (222)
3 – Fakinos, Eleftherios, GRE (59)

 

Men’s -63 kg

1 – Caballero Echevarria, Marcos, ESP (274)
2 – Petropoulos, Vlasios, GRE (47)
3 – Ryabov, Georgyi, RUS (259)
3 – Haimovitz, Gili, ISR (107)

 

Men’s -68 kg

1 – Chamalidis, Konstantinos, GRE (48)
2 – Shukakidze, Merab, GEO (16)
3 – Braginski, Ilan, ISR (105)
3 – Haimovits, Gadi Liel, ISR (103)

 

Men’s -74 kg

1 – Quesada Barrera, Daniel, ESP (275)
2 – Trzeciak, Philipp, GER (33)
3 – Tsipounis, Stavros, GRE (53)
3 – Kanariou, Alexandros, GRE (68)

 

Men’s -80 kg

1 – Ferreira, Julio, POR (226)
2 – Telikostoglou, Apostolos, GRE (76)
3 – Tausch, Andreas, GER (28)
3 – Fernandes, Michel, POR (229)

 

Men’s +87 kg

1 – Celestrin, Alberto, GER (27)
2 – Mavridis, Vasiileios, GRE (55)
3 – Zadra, Markus, ITA (210)
3 – Kallifonis, Christoforos, GRE (73)

 

Women’s -46 kg

1 – Semberg, Abishag, ISR (125)
2 – Bayech, Rivka, ISR (117)
3 – Gkargkavani, Nikoleta, GRE (57)
3 – Zrihen, Michal, ISR (112)

 

Women’s -53 kg

1 – Hronova, Dominika, CZE (12)
2 – Karagianni, Maria Eleni, GRE (65)
3 – Ben-Aharon, Sarah, ISR (141)
3 – Chioti, Agni Danai, GRE (63)

 

Women’s -57 kg

1 – Cunha, Joana, POR (227)
2 – Timbalari, Tatiana, MDA (223)
3 – Gatterer, Bat-El, ISR (171)
3 – Leonhardt, Pia, GER (38)

 

Women’s -62 kg

1 – Froemming, Anna-Lena, GER (31)
2 – Jirankova, Iveta, CZE (15)
3 – Basar, Dilara, GER (24)
3 – Calvar Martinez, Katia, ESP (276)

 

Women’s -67 kg

1 – Ciuchitu, Ana, MDA (224)
2 – Koerndl, Vanessa, GER (34)
3 – Mitsopoulou, Athanasia, GRE (62)
3 – Papaioannou, Lefki, GRE (52)

 

Women’s -73 kg

1 – Azran, Dana (ISR)
2 – Goltsman Pinhasov, Larysa (ISR)
3 – Sarri, Eugenia (GRE)

 

WTU-news
 

무단전재 및 재배포 금지 ⓒ wtu.
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
제목  
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고