All News > 한국어
sns기사보내기 트위터 페이스북 카카오톡 필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
Turkish Open 2018 (G-1): Local athletes dominate with 5 titles as Croatia grabs 4
10-14 February, G-1 category event
기사입력: 2018/02/22 [05:09] ⓒ wtu
WTU
Turkish Open 2018 (G-1) action. Photo: TTF     © WTU

 

By Pau Aguilar of Spain

 

Turkish Open 2018, Istanbul, Turkey,  10-14 February 2018,  G-1 category event.

 

Round by round results -including Seniors, Juniors and Cadets-: Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4

Seniors – Report

Local athletes clinched 5 titles to finish as the more successful ones in the Senior division at Turkish open 2018 (G-1), which wrapped up yesterday in Istanbul. The other nation to stand out in Turkish territory was Croatia, who climbed to the top of the podium in 4 occasions. Kazakhstan and Uzbekistan tasted two gold medals each, while Moldova, Russia and Netherlands collected 1 title each to complete the 16 categories in competition.

 

The makers of the Turkish success at home were no others than: Merve Dincel, who proved to be the strongest fighter in Women’s -49 kg after getting rid of her compatriot Kocak by 21-11 in the big final; Hatice Ilgun, who left no chance for the rest of contetants in Women’s -57 kg after defeating Vuletic from Croatia for the gold by 10-7; Irem Yaman, who took the top of the Women’s -62 kg podium after beating Turutina from Russia by 2-1 in the last match of the draw; Nafia Kus, who dominated the Women’s -73 kg division after outscoring Ble from French by 5-2 in the crucial fight of the draw; and Hakan Recber, who shone over the rest of fighters in Men’s -63 kg after proving to be better than his team mate Asma in the gold medal match by 7-3.

 

The rest of Senior medallists can be found on the information below, while the complete results of the event, including all cadet and junior categories results, are available above this report.

Stay connected to WTM to know the latest results!

 

Seniors – Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Male A -80 / Seniors M -80 kg (45 competitors)

1
LUKA HORVAT
Osvit CRO
2
RICHARD ANDRE ORDEMANN
Norway National Team NOR
3
DALI ISHBERDIN
Ufa RUS
3
RAKHYM ADILKHANOV
Kazakhstan National Team KAZ

Category: Seniors Male A -87 / Seniors M -87 kg (33 competitors)

1
HRVOJE SEP
TKD Jastreb CRO
2
YURY KIRICHENKO
Krasnodar Team RUS
3
ALI SARI
Ulastirma Spor Klubu TUR
3
SABIT BUGRAHAN KARAKAS
İlbank SK TUR

Category: Seniors Male A +87 / Seniors M +87 kg (25 competitors)

1
DMITRIY SHOKIN
Uzbekistan National Team UZB
2
VEDRAN GOLEC
Osvit CRO
3
DEJAN GEORGIEVSKI
Macedonian National Team MKD
3
ALEXEY PRYAZHNIKOV
Schor 41 RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -46 / Seniors F -46 kg (38 competitors)

1
DINA POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI
Koryo Den Haag NED
2
NIHAL SATILMIS
İlbank SK TUR
3
FATMA SARIDOGAN
Gazİosmanpaşa Beledİyesİ G.S.K. TUR
3
IRYNA ROMOLDANOVA
Ukraine National Team UKR

Category: Seniors Female A -49 / Seniors F -49 kg (37 competitors)

1
MERVE DINCEL
Ego Spor Kulübü TUR
2
ASLI KOCAK
Ordu Büyükşehir Belediye SK. TUR
3
NATALIA ANTIPENKO
Kdush “nevskii Stars” RUS
3
BIANA LAGER
Enthusiast RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -53 / Seniors F -53 kg (44 competitors)

1
TANJA RASTOVIC
TKD Marjan CRO
2
DORA MARIC
Taekwondo Club Energy CRO
3
JULIA RONKEN
Nwtu-Team Germany GER
3
DINORAHON MAMADIBRAGIMOVA
Uzbekistan National Team UZB

Category: Seniors Female A -57 / Seniors F -57 kg (39 competitors)

1
HATICE KUBRA ILGUN
Turkish National Olympic Team TUR
2
BRUNA VULETIC
TKD Marjan CRO
3
PATRYCJA ADAMKIEWICZ
Azs Awf Warszawa POL
3
BODINE SCHOENMAKERS
Taekwondo Amesfoort NED

Category: Seniors Female A -62 / Seniors F -62 kg (38 competitors)

1
IREM YAMAN
Turkish National Olympic Team TUR
2
YULIA TURUTINA
Samara Team RUS
3
KRISTINA BEROS
TK Dubrava CRO
3
MAGDA WIET HENIN
French National Team FRA

Category: Seniors Female A -67 / Seniors F -67 kg (27 competitors)

1
NIGORA TURSUNKULOVA
Uzbekistan National Team UZB
2
MERVENUR EVCI
Turkish National Team TUR
3
YULIA MIYUTS
Tatarstan Team RUS
3
KUBRA KIYI
Izmir Buyuksehir Belediyesi Spor Kulübü TUR

Category: Seniors Female A -73 / Seniors F -73 kg (16 competitors)

1
NAFIA KUS
Turkish National Olympic Team TUR
2
MARIE PAULE BLE
Cosmatkd Arcueil FRA
3
IVA RADOS
TK Metalac Zagreb CRO
3
SUDE BULUT
Turkish National Team TUR

Category: Seniors Female A +73 / Seniors F +73 kg (19 competitors)

1
OLGA MUZYCHKA
Krasnodar Team RUS
2
AYSE ASMA
Uzunköprü Beledİyesİ S.K. TUR
3
ESRA AKBULAK
Turkish National Team TUR
3
MARINA KLIMKO
Schor 41 RUS

Category: Seniors Male A -54 / Seniors M -54 kg (57 competitors)

1
AITUAR SHAIKENOV
Kazakhstan National Team KAZ
2
DIONYSIOS RAPSOMANIKIS
Ac Gaia GRE
3
R. ISHAK TURKSAYAR
Tuzla Beledİye Spor Kulübü TUR
3
DENIZ DAGDELEN
Turkish National Team TUR

Category: Seniors Male A -58 / Seniors M -58 kg (58 competitors)

1
STEPAN DIMITROV
Moldova Noc Team MDA
2
JACK WOOLLEY
South Dublin Taekwondo IRL
3
OMAR LAKEHAL
Smaili Meknes MAR
3
ARMAN SERIKULY
Team Mamayev KAZ

Category: Seniors Male A -63 / Seniors M -63 kg (85 competitors)

1
HAKAN RECBER
Turkish National Team TUR
2
ALIMZHAN SERIKBAYEV
Kazakhstan National Team KAZ
3
DAVID NAZARYAN
Rostov Region RUS
3
KAZYBEK BAKTIYARULY
Team Mamayev KAZ

Category: Seniors Male A -68 / Seniors M -68 kg (57 competitors)

1
YERASSYL KAIYRBEK
Kazakhstan National Team KAZ
2
SI MOHAMED KETBI
Abft Team BEL
3
NURSULTAN MAMAYEV
Kazakhstan National Team KAZ
3
BORIS KRASNOV
Samara Team RUS

Category: Seniors Male A -74 / Seniors M -74 kg (48 competitors)

1
TONI KANAET
TKD Marjan CRO
2
NIKITA RAFALOVICH
Uzbekistan National Team UZB
3
PIERO MARIC
TK Casper CRO
3
ULADZISLAU HALIZIN
Belarusian National Team BLR.

 

WTU-news
 

무단전재 및 재배포 금지 ⓒ wtu.
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고

이전 1/17 다음
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고