All News > Español
sns기사보내기 트위터 페이스북 카카오톡 필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
Spanish Open 2017 (G-1): Local athletes stand out with 6 Senior golds
24-26 March 2017, G-1 category event, Alicante, Spain
기사입력: 2017/03/28 [19:36] ⓒ wtu
WTU
▲     © Spanish Open 2017  (WTU)

 

By Pau Aguilar of Spain

 

Round by round results: Seniors / Juniors and Cadets / Poomsae

 

Seniors – Report

Local athletes were the ones to set the standard in the Senior categories at Spanish Open 2017 after clinching 6 ut of the 16 titles in competition on Sunday. USA, Colombia and France were the other countries to take more than 1 gold medal with 2 each, while Belgium, Ireland and Gabon won 1 title each to complete all draws.

 

The fighters who helped the most the Spanish National team at the 2017 edition of the Spanish Open were: Rosanna Simon, who reigned in Women’s +73 kg after defeating Mellier from France by 7-3 in the final; Tania Garcia, who climbed to the top of the Women’s -53 kg after beating Nofhaft from Germany in the last match of the draw by 1-0 thanks to a golden point in the sudden death period; Marcos Caballero, who proved to be the strongest in the Men’s -62 kg division after getting rid of his compatriot Ruben Garcia by 12-5 for the gold; Javier Perez Polo, who set the pace in Men’s -68 kg after edging his team mate Rosillo in the crucial fight by 18-11; Raul Martinez, who left no chances for the rest of competitors in Men’s -80 kg after outscoring Barbosa from Puerto Rico by a clear 20-10 for the title; and Daniel Ros, who dominated the Men’s -87 kg category after beating another Spaniard, Ivan Garcia, by 10-5 in the last fight of the draw.

The rest of medallists can be found on the information below.

 

Seniors – Final Podiums

Men’s -87 kg

1. Daniel Ros GÓmez Esp-1568
Federación Española De Taekwondo
2. Ivan Garcia Martinez Esp-2171
Federacion Gallega
3. Dinko Segedin Cro3252
Forteca
3. Hanssel Llanos Usa-1665
Unaffiliated

 

Men’s -80 kg

1. Raul Martinez Garcia Esp-1561
Federación Española De Taekwondo
2. Elvis Barbosa Pur1558
Equipo Nacional Puerto Rico
3. Ruben Troitino Esp2265
Federacion Gallega
3. Jordan Maikoouva Fra1623
Clubs Francia

 

Men’s -74 kg

1. Raihau Chin Fra1542
Clubs Francia
2. Jack Marton Aus-1556
Melbourne Taekwondo Centre, Australia
3. Jose Fernandez Rey Esp-1625
Federacion Gallega
3. Daniel Quesada Barrera Esp-1572
Federación Española De Taekwondo

 

Men’s -68 kg

1. Javier Perez Polo Esp-1737
Federación Española De Taekwondo
2. Jose Antonio Rosillo Atencia Esp-1706
Federación Española De Taekwondo
3. Manuel Parada Martinez Esp-1623
Federación Española De Taekwondo
3. Diego Almeida Bra1845
Equipo Nacional De Brasil

 

Men’s -63 kg

1. Marcos Caballero Echevarria Esp-1888
Federación Española De Taekwondo
2. Ruben Garcia Ortiz Esp-2036
Federación Española De Taekwondo
3. Jose Antonio Aguilar Esp3661
Federacion Andaluza
3. Alex Falgas Fischer Esp-1734
Federación Española De Taekwondo

 

Men’s -58 kg

1. Mourad Abdel Malik Laachraoui Bel1620
Abft Team
2. Adrian Del Rio Guerrero Esp-2996
Federación Española De Taekwondo
3. Mateusz Nowak Pol1544
Azs Awf Warszawa
3. Francisco Gonzalez Molina Esp1880
Federacion Balear De Taekwondo

 

Men’s -54 kg

1. Jack Woolley Rl-1542
South Dublin Taekwondo
2. Duvan Avella Col1516
Federación Colombiana De Taekwondo
3. Jorge Canales Esp-1602
Seleccion Madrileña
3. Javier Vicente Esp-1790
Seleccion Madrileña

 

Men’s +87 kg

1. Anthony Obame Gab-1521
Pantheres
2. Pablo Fernandez Eiras Esp-1694
Federación Española De Taekwondo
3. Alejandro VilariÑo Esp-1988
Seleccion Madrileña
3. Omar El Yazidi Fra1570
Fédération Française De Taekwondo Et Disciplin

 

Women’s -73 kg

1. Madelynn Gorman Usa-1689
Aau-usa National Team
2. Raphaella Galacho Bra1507
Equipo Nacional De Brasil
3. Aida Martinez Gonzalez Esp-1587
Federación Española De Taekwondo
3. Estelle Vander Fra1516
Fédération Française De Taekwondo Et Disciplin

 

Women’s -67 kg

1. Katherin Dumar Col1508
Federación Colombiana De Taekwondo
2. Anika Godel Pol-1535
Azs Awf Warszawa
3. Lourdes Maria Navarro Esp2184
Federacion Andaluza
3. Jagoda Ulfig Pol-1578
Az Os Sposnan

 

Women’s -62 kg

1. Ivana Babic Cro1804
Tkd Marjan
2. Magda Wiet Fra1515
Fédération Française De Taekwondo Et Disciplines Associées (fftda)
3. Darya Yakovleva Ukr1516
Motor-sich
3. Katia Calvar Martinez Esp-15

 

Women’s -57 kg

1. Ara White Usa2624
Aau-usa National Team
2. Andrea Bosch I Plaza Esp-1810
Federación Española De Taekwondo
3. Carolena Salceda Pan-1503
Panama Team
3. Suvi Mikkonen Fin-1500
The Finnish Taekwondo Federation

 

Women’s -53 kg

1. Tania Garcia Esp-1591
Seleccion Madrileña
2. Roxana Nothaft Ger-1534
Bayerische Taekwondo Union
3. Rosanni Lake Usa5464
Aau-usa National Team
3. Zaira Rivera Garcia Esp-1909
Taekwondo Talma

 

Women’s -49 kg

1. Camila Rodriguez Col1545
Federación Colombiana De Taekwondo
2. Camila Silva Bra1770
Equipo Nacional De Brasil
3. Patrícia Catarina Santos Por-1546
Clube Jovens D’ouro
3. Blanca Palmer Soler Esp-1718
Federación Española De Taekwondo

 

Women’s -46 kg

1. Hajer Mustapha Fra-1514
Fédération Française De Taekwondo Et Disciplines Associées (fftda)
2. Irene Laguna Perez Esp-1662
Federación Española De Taekwondo
3. Carolina Silva Bra1769
Equipo Nacional De Brasil
3. Laura Lorenzo Amoedo Esp-1690
Federacion Gallega

 

Women’s +73 kg

1. Rosanna Simon Alamo Esp-1521
Federación Española De Taekwondo
2. Maeva Mellier Fra1510
Clubs Francia
3. ZuriÑe Padilla Esp2150
The Master (eus)
3. Belen Moran Romero Esp-2183
Federación Española De Taekwondo

 

WTU-news


 

무단전재 및 재배포 금지 ⓒ wtu.
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
제목  
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고