All News > 한국어
sns기사보내기 트위터 페이스북 카카오톡 필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
Moldova Open 2017 (G-1): Serbia, Great Britain, Hungary and Slovenia grab 2 golds each
20-21 May 2017, G-1 category event, Chisinau, Moldova
기사입력: 2017/05/23 [01:51] ⓒ wtu
WTU

 

▲     © Moldova Open 2017 (G-1) (WTU)

 

By Pau Aguilar of Spain

 

Round by round results: Seniors / Juniors / Cadets / Kids

Seniors – Report

Serbia, Great Britain, Hungary and Slovenia were the most successful nations last weekend in Chisinau after winning two gold medals each at the third edition of the Moldova Open. Serbia finished on top of the medal count thanks to grabbing 3 silvers, while Great Britain finished in second place with 2 silver medals. Italy, Belgium , Russia, Puerto Rico, Ukraine, Israel, Turkey and Croatia clinched 1 title each to complete the 16 categories in competition.

The golden athletes who lifted Serbia to the top of the standings were: Nikola Vukovic, who reigned in Men’s -63 kg after beating Haimovits from Israel in the big final of the draw by 18-12 and Ivan Karajlovic, who proved to be the strongest athlete in Men’s -80 kg after defeating Horvat from Croatia by withdrawal for the gold.

Seniors – Final Podium

Category: Seniors Male A -54 / Fin (10 competitors)

1 – Dell’aquila, Vito
Italy National Team ITA
2 – Woolley, Jack
South Dublin Taekwondo IRL
3 – Dimitrov, Vadim
Moldova National Team MDA
3 – Rapsomanikis, Dionysios
Ac Gaia GRE

Category: Seniors Male A -58 / Fly (11 competitors)

1 – Laachraoui, Mourad
Abft Team BEL
2 – Glasnovic, Leon
Team Toigye Panthers Sweden SWE
3 – Simitsis, Georgios
Ac Virona GRE
3 – Dimitrov, Stepan
Moldova National Team MDA

Category: Seniors Male A -63 / Bantam (17 competitors)

1 – Vuckovic, Nikola
Serbian National Team SRB
2 – Haimovits, Gadi Liel
Israel National Team ISR
3 – Haimovitz, Gili
Israel National Team ISR
3 – Cilibiu, Cristin
Moldova National Team MDA

Category: Seniors Male A -68 / Feather (13 competitors)

1 – Irgaliev, Arman
Team Ryazan RUS
2 – Sinden, Bradly
Great Britain National Team GBR
3 – Ketbi, Si Mohamed
Abft Team BEL
3 – Braginski, Ilan
Israel National Team ISR

Category: Seniors Male A -74 / Light (8 competitors)

1 – Mcneish, Christian
Great Britain National Team GBR
2 – Fejzic, Damir
Serbian National Team SRB
3 – Reimeir, Benjamin
TWS Innsbruck AUT
3 – Georgiev, Teodor
Bulgarian National Team BUL

Category: Seniors Male A -80 / Welter (9 competitors)

1 – Karajlovic, Ivan
Serbian National Team SRB
2 – Horvat, Luka
TKD Jastreb CRO
3 – Wielgosz, Karol
Aks Osw Start Olsztyn POL
3 – Bouzid Souhili, Ismael
Estkd Strasbourg France FRA

Category: Seniors Male A -87 / Middle (2 competitors)

1 – Garbar, Andrei
Ukraine National Team UKR
2 – Sansum, Damon
Great Britain National Team GBR

Category: Seniors Male A +87 / Heavy (3 competitors)

1 – Cho, Mahama
Great Britain National Team GBR
2 – Vukelic, Danilo
Serbian National Team SRB
3 – Cagri, Kizil
İstanbul Öncü Gençlİk Spor Kulübü TUR

Category: Seniors Female A -46 / Fin (6 competitors)

1 – Zrihen, Michal
Israel National Team ISR
2 – Pouryounes Langeroudi, Dina
Koryo Den Haag NED
3 – Pomak, Selin
İstanbul Öncü Gençlİk Spor Kulübü TUR
3 – Ogel, Filiz
H.Y.M. Spor Club TUR

Category: Seniors Female A -49 / Fly (4 competitors)

1 – Stambaugh, Victoria
Team Puerto Rico Open PUR
2 – Gladovic, Dragana
Serbian National Team SRB
3 – Karpinskaya, Evelina
Russian National Team RUS
3 – Stevens, Serena
Australian Taekwondo Team AUS

Category: Seniors Female A -53 / Bantam (6 competitors)

1 – Kotsis, Edina
Hungarian National Team HUN
2 – Chorbanova, Nikol
Bulgarian National Team BUL
3 – Ronken, Julia
TSC Gladbeck GER
3 – Schoenegger, Christina
TWS Innsbruck AUT

Category: Seniors Female A -57 / Feather (6 competitors)

1 – Ayva, Tugba
Ego Spor Kulübü TUR
2 – Ilgun, Hatice Kubra
Bursa Sağlık Gücü Gençlik Ve Spor Klübü TUR
3 – Mallien, Clara
Estkd Strasbourg France FRA
3 – Bannon, Shauna
South Dublin Taekwondo IRL

Category: Seniors Female A -62 / Light (9 competitors)

1 – Stetic, Marija
TK Dubrava CRO
2 – Grammatikopoulou, Vasiliki
Ac Gaia GRE
3 – Ambach, Elisa
TWS Innsbruck AUT
3 – Ciuchitu, Ana
Leonessa Taekwondo ITA

Category: Seniors Female A -67 / Welter (2 competitors)

1 – Furedi, Rebeka
Hungarian National Team HUN
2 – Kabbaj Zaim, Nora
Mendialdea ESP

Category: Seniors Female A -73 / Middle (2 competitors)

1 – Anic, Franka
Slovenia National Team SLO
2 – Smiraglia, Maristella
Italy National Team ITA

Category: Seniors Female A +73 / Heavy (3 competitors)

1 – Vujinovic, Nusa
TKD Red Power SLO
2 – Giacomini, Laura
Italy National Team ITA
3 – Matei, Diana-Nicola
Rou Moldova Open ROU

 

WTU-news

 

무단전재 및 재배포 금지 ⓒ wtu.
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
제목  
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고