All News > 한국어
sns기사보내기 트위터 페이스북 카카오톡 필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
Austrian Open 2017 (G-1): Croatia shines over the rest with 4 golds as Tunisia takes 3
3-4 June 2017, Innsbruck, Austria
기사입력: 2017/06/17 [12:24] ⓒ wtu
WTU
▲     © Jacob Barnett (GBR), M-68 kg champion (WTU)

 

By Pau Aguilar of Spain

 

Round by round results: Seniors / Juniors / Cadets

Seniors – Report

Croatia was the strongest country at the 2017 edition of the Austrian Open, which was held last weekend in Innsbruck, with a total of 4 titles achieved during the event in the Senior categories. Tunisia did also stand out in Austria with 3 gold medals, while Latvia was the other nation to take more than 1 title with 2. Niger, Great Britain, Germany, Greece, Chinese Taipei, Russia and Netherlands managed to reach the top of the podium in one occasion each to complete the 16 Seniors divisions in competition.

The golden athletes for Croatia in Austria last weekend were: Toni Kanaet, who reigned in Men’s -74 kg after defeating Trabelsi from Tunisia in the big final by 13-9; Luka Horvat, who proved to be the strongest in Men’s -80 kg after getting rid of Krivocuka from Serbia by a close 14-11 for the gold medal; Kristina Tomic, who beat Hronova from Czech Republic by 4-0 to climb to the top of the Women’s -49 kg podium; and Matea Jelic, who edged Johansson from Sweden by 4-1 to taste glory in Women’s -67 kg.

Seniors – Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Male A -54 / Fin (6 competitors)

1 – Rapsomanikis, Dionysios
Ac Gaia GRE
2 – Belkadi, Adil
Abdel-Kwan Rotterdam NED
3 – Ditta, Davide
Centro Sportivo Esercito ITA
3 – Ibao, Nicolas
Cosmatkd Arcueil FRA

Category: Seniors Male A -58 / Fly (19 competitors)

1 – Janmaat, Giorgio
Taekwondo Amesfoort NED
2 – Flecca, Antonio
GS Vigilfuoco “a.Gesualdo” ITA
3 – Haider, Hassan
Great Britain National Team GBR
3 – Neffati, Hedi
Tunisia National Team TUN

Category: Seniors Male A -63 / Bantam (25 competitors)

1 – Yorulmaz, Mehmet Akif
Taekwondo Özer GER
2 – Auger, Thomas
Global Martial Arts – Aust. AUS
3 – Brecic, Lovre
Croatian National Team CRO
3 – Guzman, Lucas
Argentina National Team ARG

Category: Seniors Male A -68 / Feather (21 competitors)

1 – Barnett, Jacob
Great Britain National Team GBR
2 – Rotaru, Andrei
Rou Austrian Open ROU
3 – Williams, De-Reece
Great Britain National Team GBR
3 – Petit Phar, Shannon
TKD Asnieres Élite FRA

Category: Seniors Male A -74 / Light (18 competitors)

1 – Kanaet, Toni
Croatian National Team CRO
2 – Trabelsi, Saifeddine
Tunisia National Team TUN
3 – Mutak, Marko
Taekwondo Club Casper CRO
3 – Chang, Cheng-Hao
National Taiwan Sports University TPE

Category: Seniors Male A -80 / Welter (13 competitors)

1 – Horvat, Luka
Croatian National Team CRO
2 – Krivokuca, Budimir
Serbian National Team SRB
3 – Trzeciak, Philipp
Taekwondo-Bergedorf E.V. GER
3 – Bouzid Souhili, Ismael
Estkd Strasbourg France FRA

Category: Seniors Male A -87 / Middle (12 competitors)

1 – Trabelsi, Yassine
Tunisia National Team TUN
2 – Sapina, Ivan
Taekwondo Savez Zagrebacke Zupanije CRO
3 – Segedin, Dinko
Croatian National Team CRO
3 – Bachmann, Alexander
TKD Center Stuttgart GER

Category: Seniors Male A +87 / Heavy (7 competitors)

1 – Issoufou, Abdoul
Niger National Team NIG
2 – Sio, Martin
Argentina National Team ARG
3 – Kirichenko, Yury
Krasnodar Team RUS
3 – Golec, Vedran
Croatian National Team CRO

Category: Seniors Female A -46 / Fin (13 competitors)

1 – Farhani, Fadia
Tunisia National Team TUN
2 – Corelli, Martina
Polisportiva Voltana ITA
3 – Gürüz, Özlem
Tangun Hamburg GER
3 – Maljkovic, Sanja
Osvit CRO

Category: Seniors Female A -49 / Fly (16 competitors)

1 – Tomic, Kristina
Croatian National Team CRO
2 – Hronova, Dominika
Czech Team CZE
3 – Anokhina, Anastasiia
Altay Team RUS
3 – Guler, Suheda Nur
Ankara PTT Spor Kulubu TUR

Category: Seniors Female A -53 / Bantam (24 competitors)

1 – Tarvida, Inese
Hansu Club Team LAT
2 – Aydin, Ela
Bayerische Taekwondo Union GER
3 – Ben Ali, Rahma
Tunisia National Team TUN
3 – Kotsis, Edina
Hungarian National Team HUN

Category: Seniors Female A -57 / Feather (19 competitors)

1 – Tarvida, Jolanta
Hansu Club Team LAT
2 – Vuletic, Bruna
Croatian National Team CRO
3 – Richter, Jasmin
Tus Osterburg 90 Weida E.V. GER
3 – Nat, Rhonda
BSV Friedrichshafen GER

Category: Seniors Female A -62 / Light (24 competitors)

1 – Hsieh, Wen Shan
National Taiwan Sports University TPE
2 – Schoenmakers, Bodine
Taekwondo Eindhoven NED
3 – Beros, Kristina
TK Dubrava CRO
3 – Turutina, Yulia
Samara Team RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -67 / Welter (15 competitors)

1 – Jelic, Matea
Croatian National Team CRO
2 – Johansson, Elin
Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb SWE
3 – Gaspa, Cristina
Centro Sportivo Esercito ITA
3 – Pole, Doris
Zagreb Taekwondo Federation CRO

Category: Seniors Female A -73 / Middle (3 competitors)

1 – Layouni, Ameni
Ass. Militaire Sousse TUN
2 – Anic, Franka
Slovenian National Team SLO
3 – Wink, Monica
Taekwondo School De Tombe NED

Category: Seniors Female A +73 / Heavy (8 competitors)

1 -Muzychka, Olga
Krasnodar Team RUS
2- Jahl, Marlene
Team Upper Austria AUT
3 – Vujinovic, Nusa
Slovenian National Team SLO
3 – Adamic Golic, Melani
Croatian National Team CRO

 

 

WTU-News

무단전재 및 재배포 금지 ⓒ wtu.
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
제목  
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고