All News > 한국어
sns기사보내기 트위터 페이스북 카카오톡 필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
Qualification Tournament for Wuxi 2017 Grand Slam (G-1): China and Korea qualify 6 athletes each
WT G-1 Open Qualification Tournament for Wuxi 2017 World Taekwondo Grand Slam Champion Series
기사입력: 2017/11/29 [04:55] ⓒ wtu
WTU
▲     © Wuxi gS Qualification Tournament action (WTU)


By Pau Aguilar of Spain

 

Qualification Tournament for Wuxi 2017 Grand Slam (G-1): China and Korea qualify 6 athletes each

 

WT G-1 Open Qualification Tournament for Wuxi 2017 World Taekwondo Grand Slam Champion Series
Wuxi, China
23-24 November 2017
G-1 category event

 

Round by round results: click HERE

Award List: click HERE

Confirmed athlete for Wuxi 2017 Grand Slam: click HERE

Report

China and Korea were the two most successful team at Wuxi GS Qualification Tournament after grabbing 6 place for the Final event, with Iran qualifying no less than 5 fighters. Croatia was the other nation to get more than 1 spot with 2, while Norway, Turkey, Poland, Russia and Chinese Taipei put one athlete each to complete the 24 spots offered in the event.

In terms of medals in this G-1 competition, Korea was the dominating country with 4 out of the 8 titles achieved, with Poland, Russia, Turkey and China climbing to the top of the podium in one occasion each.

 

Final Podiums – 3 first qualify

Women’s -49 kg

Female F-49kg 1st Place KOR Min-Ah HA
Female F-49kg 2nd Place CRO Kristina TOMIC
Female F-49kg 3rd Place IRI Nahid Kiyanichandeh

Female F-49kg 4th Place CHN Kaiqi LIU
Female F-49kg 5th Place CHN Jingwen LI
Female F-49kg 5th Place CHN Ju ZUO
Female F-49kg 5th Place PHI Levita Ronna ILAO
Female F-49kg 5th Place IRI Soudabeh Poursadeghi

 

Women’s -57 kg

Female F-57kg 1st Place TUR Irem YAMAN
Female F-57kg 2nd Place KOR Geum-Byeol LIM
Female F-57kg 3rd Place CHN Lijun ZHOU

Female F-57kg 4th Place KOR Bo-eui Park
Female F-57kg 5th Place IRI Parisa Javadi Kouchaksaraei
Female F-57kg 5th Place POL Patrycja ADAMKIEWICZ
Female F-57kg 5th Place CHN Yunyun Shan
Female F-57kg 5th Place CHN Zongshi LUO

 

Women’s -67 kg

Female F-67kg 1st Place CHN Yunfei GUO
Female F-67kg 2nd Place KOR Jan-di KIM
Female F-67kg 3rd Place CHN Mengyu ZHANG

Female F-67kg 4th Place KOR So-young SEO
Female F-67kg 5th Place KOR Da-bin LEE
Female F-67kg 5th Place UZB Nigora TURSUNKULOVA
Female F-67kg 5th Place CHN Ran LI
Female F-67kg 5th Place CHN Shunan XIAO

 

Women’s +67 kg

Female F+67kg 1st Place POL Aleksandra Kowalczuk
Female F+67kg 2nd Place IRI Zahra Pouresmaeil
Female F+67kg 3rd Place CHN Chen LI

Female F+67kg 4th Place CHN Shuwen Lv
Female F+67kg 5th Place CHN Chen ZHANG
Female F+67kg 5th Place TUR Nafia KUS
Female F+67kg 5th Place CHN Pan GAO
Female F+67kg 5th Place CHN Xiaoqian LIU

 

Men’s -58 kg

Male M-58kg 1st Place KOR JUN JANG
Male M-58kg 2nd Place IRI Ebrahim Safari Soumeeh
Male M-58kg 3rd Place CHN Xiaoyi CHEN

Male M-58kg 4th Place MGL Tumenbayar MOLOM
Male M-58kg 5th Place POR Rui BRAGANCA
Male M-58kg 5th Place CHN Ruidong WU
Male M-58kg 5th Place CHN Xinxin Hong
Male M-58kg 5th Place KOR yong-kwan LEE

 

Men’s -68 kg

Male M-68kg 1st Place RUS Boris Krasnov
Male M-68kg 2nd Place IRI Abolfazl Yaghoubijouybari
Male M-68kg 3rd Place IRI Mirhashem Hosseini

Male M-68kg 4th Place CRO Deni Andrun Razic
Male M-68kg 5th Place TPE CHIA-HSIN HO
Male M-68kg 5th Place KOR Dong-yun SHIN
Male M-68kg 5th Place AZE Mahammad MAMMADOV
Male M-68kg 5th Place KOR Seok-bae KIM

 

Men’s -80 kg

Male M-80kg 1st Place KOR HWAN NAMGOONG
Male M-80kg 2nd Place NOR Richard Andre ORDEMANN
Male M-80kg 3rd Place TPE TSUNG YEH YANG

Male M-80kg 4th Place DOM Moises HERNANDEZ
Male M-80kg 5th Place KOR Hun KIM
Male M-80kg 5th Place CHN Jingwen TAN
Male M-80kg 5th Place NOR John ASP
Male M-80kg 5th Place IRI Mahdi KHODABAKHSHI

 

Men’s +80 kg

Male M+80kg 1st Place KOR LEE SEUNG HWAN
Male M+80kg 2nd Place CHN Hongyi SUN
Male M+80kg 3rd Place CRO Vedran GOLEC

Male M+80kg 4th Place AZE Ramin AZIZOV
Male M+80kg 5th Place CHN Dinghuang ZHU
Male M+80kg 5th Place UZB Dmitriy SHOKIN
Male M+80kg 5th Place USA Jonathan HEALY
Male M+80kg 5th Place AZE Payam Ghobadi Oughaz

 

WTU-news

무단전재 및 재배포 금지 ⓒ wtu.
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
제목  
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고