All News > 한국어
sns기사보내기 트위터 페이스북 카카오톡 필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
Egypt Open 2018 (G-2): Turkey stands out with 4 golds
Alexandria, Egypt, 24-25 February 2018, G-2 category event
기사입력: 2018/02/27 [15:44] ⓒ wtu
WTU
▲     ©WTU

 

By Pau Aguilar of Spain

 

Egypt Open 2018, Alexandria, Egypt, 24-25 February 2018, G-2 category event

 

Round by round results: Day 1 / Day 2

Report

Turkey clinched no less than 4 gold medals to shone over the rest of countries involved in the 2018 edition of the Egypt Open, which was held last weekend in Alexandria. Bulgaria, Jordan, Kazakhstan and Italy grabbed 2 titles each, while France, Egypt, Serbia and Latvia reached the top of the podium in one occasion to complete the 16 Senior divisions in competition at the event.

 

The 4 fighters who lifted Turkey to the top of the medal count were: Nafia Kus, who proved to be the strongest athlete in Women’s -73 kg after getting rid of no other than the Olympic champion at London 2012 Milica Mandic in the final by superiority after the combat was ended with 2-2 on the scoreboard; Irem Yaman, who dominated the Women’s -62 kg division after beatig Magda Wiet from France for the gold by 7-4; Hatice Ilgun, who was the best in Women’s -57 kg after defeating the local hero Abdelkader in the final clash of the draw by a clear 13-5; and Rukiye Yildirim, who left no chance for the rest of fighters competing in Women’s -49 kg after outscoring Randrianisa from France in the crucial fight of the draw by a comfortable 16-7.

 

The rest of medallists from the Senior categories can be found on the information below, while the complete results of all categories are available above this report. Stay connected to WTM to know the latest news on Taekwondo worldwide.

 

Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 13

1st 273 YILDIRIM, RUKIYE TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
2nd 140 RANDRIANISA, TIAVO FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 210 POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI, DINA KORYO DEN HAAG NED
3rd 254 FOMICHEVA, SOFIA SCHOR 41 RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 13

1st 259 STANKOVIC, VANJA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
2nd 203 YESBERGENOVA, AINUR KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd 283 TRUONG, THI KIM TUYEN VIETNAM TAEKWONDO TEAM VIE
3rd 115 MEDHAT, MENNATALLA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY

Category: Seniors Female A -53 – Competitors: 12

1st 168 TARVIDA, INESE HANSU CLUB TEAM LAT
2nd 258 BOGDANOVIC, TIJANA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 272 AGRIS, ZELIHA TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
3rd 157 FOLGMANN, MADELINE GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM GER

Category: Seniors Female A +73 – Competitors: 6

1st 138 MELLIER, MAEVA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
2nd 177 GIACOMINI, LAURA ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
3rd 280 JAHL, MARLENE TEAM UPPER AUSTRIA AUT
3rd 110 MAHER, MENA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY

Category: Seniors Male A -63 – Competitors: 30

1st 267 BINEV, KALOYAN SPORTS CLUB SUNG-RHEE BUL
2nd 202 SERIKBAYEV, ALIMZHAN KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd 189 CRESCENZI, SIMONE ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
3rd 232 COSTA, NUNO PORTUGAL NATIONAL TEAM POR

Category: Seniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 19

1st 268 DALAKLIEV, VLADIMIR SPORTS CLUB SUNG-RHEE BUL
2nd 192 SPINOSA, DAVIDE ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
3rd 218 NIANG, SAMBA MALI NATIONAL TEAM MLI
3rd 106 DZHORDZHEV, MITKO EASTERN MARTIAL ARTS CLUB GL BUL

Category: Seniors Male A -74 – Competitors: 15

1st 200 ABUGHAUSH, AHMAD JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM JOR
2nd 191 TREVISO, CLAUDIO ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
3rd 25 KARTAL, HUSEYIN ANKARA ADLIYE SPOR KULUBU TUR
3rd 217 FOFANA, SEYDOU MALI NATIONAL TEAM MLI

Category: Seniors Male A +87 – Competitors: 8

1st 206 ZHAPAROV, RUSLAN KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
2nd 198 KATTAN, HAMZA JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM JOR
3rd 160 UNLUSOY, CEM GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM GER
3rd 121 AYMAN, MOHAMED EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY

Category: Seniors Female A -57 – Competitors: 13

1st 274 ILGUN, HATICE KUBRA TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
2nd 108 ABDELKADER, RADWA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY
3rd 150 FROEMMING, ANNA-LENA GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM GER
3rd 133 ASEMANI, RAHELEH FLEMISH TOPSPORT TEAM BEL

Category: Seniors Female A -62 – Competitors: 11

1st 276 YAMAN, IREM TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
2nd 139 WIET HENIN, MAGDA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 182 D’ANGELO, NATALIA ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
3rd 132 ROEBBEN, LAURA FLEMISH TOPSPORT TEAM BEL

Category: Seniors Female A -67 – Competitors: 8

1st 178 SMIRAGLIA, MARISTELLA ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
2nd 184 D’AMBRA, DALILA ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
3rd 64 GOMAA, ENGY EGY ALAM ALREYADA CLUB EGY
3rd 111 MALAK, HEDAYA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY

Category: Seniors Female A -73 – Competitors: 10

1st 275 KUS, NAFIA TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
2nd 261 MANDIC, MILICA SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM SRB
3rd 152 HADZIC, ALEMA GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM GER
3rd 35 BLE, MARIE PAULE COSMATKD ARCUEIL FRA

Category: Seniors Male A -54 – Competitors: 24

1st 180 DELL’AQUILA, VITO ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
2nd 131 WILLEMSEN, MARTIJN FLEMISH TOPSPORT TEAM BEL
3rd 37 AUDIBERT, ST COSMATKD ARCUEIL FRA
3rd 18 BELKADI, ADIL ABDEL-KWAN ROTTERDAM NED

Category: Seniors Male A -58 – Competitors: 22

1st 126 FARAG, MOHAMED EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM EGY
2nd 224 USCOV, SERGHEI MOLDOVA NATIONAL TEAM MDA
3rd 229 BRAGANCA, RUI PORTUGAL NATIONAL TEAM POR
3rd 145 BONNET, KYLIANN FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA

Category: Seniors Male A -80 – Competitors: 12

1st 199 ELSHARABATY, SALEH JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM JOR
2nd 208 ADILKHANOV, RAKHYM KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd 188 BOTTA, ROBERTO ITALY NATIONAL TEAM ITA
3rd 231 FERREIRA, JULIO PORTUGAL NATIONAL TEAM POR

Category: Seniors Male A -87 – Competitors: 13

1st 205 DUISEBAY, SMAIYL KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
2nd 216 SOUMARE, KARAMOKO MALI NATIONAL TEAM MLI
3rd 161 BACHMANN, ALEXANDER GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM GER
3rd 281 TRABELSI, YASSINE TUNISIA NATIONAL TEAM TUN

 

WTU-news
 

무단전재 및 재배포 금지 ⓒ wtu.
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고

이전 1/17 다음
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고