All News > 한국어
sns기사보내기 트위터 페이스북 카카오톡 필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
Dutch Open 2018 (G-1): Korea sets the standard in Seniors with 3 golds
Eindhoven, Netherlands, 10-11 March 2018, G-1 category event
기사입력: 2018/03/13 [09:13] ⓒ wtu
WTU
▲     © Dutch Open 2018 action (G-1) (WTU)

 

By Pau Aguilar of Spain

 

Round by round results -including Cadets, Juniors and Seniors-: Day 1 / Day 2

Report

Korea, with 3 Senior golds, was the country to reach the top of the podium on more occasions at the 2018 Dutch Open, which was held this weekend in Eindhoven. Spain, Russia and Germany grabbed two titles each, while Brazil, Netherlands, Norway, Argentina, Poland, Australia and France clinched 1 gold each to complete the 16 Senior categories in competition.

The makers of the Korean success in Eindhoven were: Seok-bae Kim, who proved to be the strongest athlete in the Men’s -68 kg division after defeating Javier Perez Polo from Spain in the big final by withdrawal; Jan-di Kim, who was the best in Women’s -67 kg after getting rid of Johansson from Sweden by a clear 10-1 to taste gold; and Kyo-don In, who left no chance for the rest of contetants in the Men’s +87 kg division after beating no other tan Dmitriy Shokin from Uzbekistan by a close 2-1 to reign in the Netherlands.

The rest of medallists from the Senior categories can be found on the information below, while the complete results of all categories are available above this report. Stay connected to WTM to know the latest news on Taekwondo worldwide.

Final Podiums

Category: Seniors Female A -49 – Competitors: 33

1st 311 TANG SING, IRIS DIEGO TKD TEAM BRA
2nd 1389 IGUMENOVA, SVETLANA VORONEZH TAEKWONDO TEAM RUS
3rd 679 BASHKIROVA, VICTORIYA MOSCOW TEAM RUS
3rd 1308 DINCEL, MERVE TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR

Category: Seniors Female A -57 – Competitors: 36

1st 888 BOSCH I PLAZA, ANDREA SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM ESP
2nd 485 BOWDEN, ELLIE HORIZON TAEKWONDO ACADEMY ( GBR
3rd 35 CELIN, LAURYGAN ASC CHAMPIGNY FRA
3rd 820 CHELOKHSAEVA, ANISIIA RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -67 – Competitors: 29

1st 585 KIM, JAN-DI KOREA TEAM(DUTCH OPEN) KOR
2nd 964 JOHANSSON, ELIN SOO SHIM TAEKWONDO KLUBB SWE
3rd 773 GODEL-CHELMECKA, ANIKA POLAND NATIONAL TEAM POL
3rd 141 MANSUROVA, BANU BARS TAEKWONDO CENTER KAZ

Category: Seniors Female A -73 – Competitors: 20

1st 1162 HADZIC, ALEMA TAEKWONDO OZER GER
2nd 532 ZHIVOTKOVA, ARINA KORYO RUS
3rd 403 VANDER-ZWALM, ESTELLE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 1074 SCHNEIDER, YANNA TVBB ELITE BERLIN GER

Category: Seniors Male A -58 – Competitors: 56

1st 916 TORTOSA CABRERA, JESUS SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM ESP
2nd 828 ARTAMONOV, MIKHAIL RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 915 DEL RIO GUERRERO, ADRIAN SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM ESP
3rd 139 KHALIL, SAFWAN AUSTRALIAN SENIOR TEAM – 2018 AUS

Category: Seniors Male A -68 – Competitors: 65

1st 584 KIM, SEOK-BAE KOREA TEAM(DUTCH OPEN) KOR
2nd 920 PEREZ POLO, JAVIER SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM ESP
3rd 1403 TCAKOEV, SARMAT VLADIKAVKAZ TEAM RUS
3rd 157 MININ, KONSTANTIN BUREVESTNIK RUS

Category: Seniors Male A -80 – Competitors: 46

1st 728 ORDEMANN, RICHARD ANDRE NORWAY NATIONAL TEAM NOR
2nd 676 COOK, AARON MOLDOVA NATIONAL TEAM MDA
3rd 583 KIM, HUN KOREA TEAM(DUTCH OPEN) KOR
3rd 904 MARTINEZ GARCIA, RAUL SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM ESP

Category: Seniors Male A -87 – Competitors: 25

1st 826 LARIN, VLADISLAV RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
2nd 545 DUISEBAY, SMAIYL KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd 407 N’DIAYE, M’BAR FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
3rd 824 KAMALOV, RAFAEL RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS

Category: Seniors Female A -46 – Competitors: 26

1st 595 POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI, DINA KORYO DEN HAAG NED
2nd 1320 AKALIN, RUHAT TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM TUR
3rd 237 LAGUNA PEREZ, IRENE CDE SANCHEZ ELEZ-SANABRIA ESP
3rd 79 TOURNIER, SOFIA ARGENTINA NATIONAL TEAM ARG

Category: Seniors Female A -53 – Competitors: 38

1st 819 KUDASHOVA, TATIANA RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
2nd 17 BRUNO, OHIANA ABFT TEAM BEL
3rd 613 HOGFELDT, NORA KUMGANG SWEDEN SWE
3rd 1112 FOLGMANN, MADELINE TAEKWONDO CLUB INGELHEIM GER

Category: Seniors Female A -62 – Competitors: 39

1st 404 WIET HENIN, MAGDA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA
2nd 567 EVLAMPYEVA, ELENA KOMETA RUS
3rd 1156 FROEMMING, ANNA-LENA TAEKWONDO OZER GER
3rd 672 CIUCHITU, ANA MOLDOVA NOC TEAM MDA

Category: Seniors Female A +73 – Competitors: 20

1st 764 KOWALCZUK, ALEKSANDRA POLAND NATIONAL TEAM POL
2nd 815 BARDACHENKO, OLESYA RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 606 MUZYCHKA, OLGA KRASNODAR REGIONAL TEAM RUS
3rd 406 MELLIER, MAEVA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA

Category: Seniors Male A -54 – Competitors: 27

1st 136 LEWIS, BAILEY AUSTRALIAN SENIOR TEAM – 2018 AUS
2nd 540 SHAIKENOV, AITUAR KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM KAZ
3rd 210 MELO, PAULO BRASIL BRA
3rd 1369 ABDULLAEV, BAKHROM UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB

Category: Seniors Male A -63 – Competitors: 53

1st 85 GUZMAN, LUCAS ARGENTINA NATIONAL TEAM ARG
2nd 686 IZUTDINOV, BOLAT MOSCOW TEAM RUS
3rd 913 CABALLERO ECHEVARRIA, MARCO SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM ESP
3rd 408 CHELLAMOOTOO, DYLAN FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM FRA

Category: Seniors Male A -74 – Competitors: 50

1st 1073 MEHDIPOURNEJAD, KASRA TVBB ELITE BERLIN GER
2nd 133 MARTON, JACK AUSTRALIAN SENIOR TEAM – 2018 AUS
3rd 573 KRIVEYCHENKO, NIKITA KOMETA RUS
3rd 219 MOURA, HENRIQUE BRAZIL NATIONAL TEAM BRA

Category: Seniors Male A +87 – Competitors: 21

1st 579 IN, KYO-DON KOREA NATIONAL TEAM KOR
2nd 1380 SHOKIN, DMITRIY UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM UZB
3rd 1341 HEALY, JONATHAN USA NATIONAL TEAM USA
3rd 825 KUZNETSOV, ROMAN RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS

 

WTU-news
 

무단전재 및 재배포 금지 ⓒ wtu.
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
제목  
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고

이전 1/17 다음
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고