All News > 한국어
sns기사보내기 트위터 페이스북 카카오톡 필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
(KOR-ENG)Taipei 2018 World Poomsae Championships – Day 4: Korea wins 4 more titles to reign with a total of 23
제11회 타이베이 WT세계품새선수권 한국 품새대표선수단, 금 23, 은 5, 동 1로 11연패 달성
기사입력: 2018/11/22 [10:58] ⓒ wtu
WTU
▲     © WTU

 

By Pau Aguilar of Spain

 

Taipei 2018 World Taekwondo Poomsae Championships
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
15-18 November 2018

- Complete Results: Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4

Day 4 – Report

Korea reached 4 times the top of the podium on Sunday to rocket to a total of 23 gold medals during the 4 days of competition at Taipei 2018 World Poomsae Championships and reign on top of the medal count by a comfortable distance from the rest.

Iran, Chinese Taipei and Mexico won their third tile in the event on the closing day after tasting gold once each on Sunday, while Portugal clinched its first title thanks to Eduarda Ferraz’s victory in Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Over 65.

The four gold medal winners on Sunday for the Korean Team were; Jeong Ji Min and Hong Seong Un were the most successful pair in Recognized Poomsae Junior; Chang-hyun Lee proved to be the strongest competitor in Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Cadet; Jooyeong Lee left no chance for the rest of fighters involved in the Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Cadet’s division to touch gold; and Kim Yu-ha and Yun Kyusung were the victorious couple in Freestyle Pair Under 17.

Day 4 – Video

Day 4 – Final Podiums

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Over 65

1 – Gold POR FERRAZ Eduarda
2 – Silver USA LINTHORST Erica
3 – Bronze RUS KONTORINA Valentina
3 – Bronze COL BUSTOS Olga Maria

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 40

1 – Gold IRI SALMANI Ali
2 – Silver PHI GUZMAN Ernesto
3 – Bronze ESP MEILAN FERNANDEZ Samuel
3 – Bronze KOR KIM Do-Kyeong

Freestyle Mixed Team Over 17

1 – Gold TPE CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM
ZHANG KAI JIAN
WANG WHS CJUEF
KAO Pi-yuan
TAI Yu-ting
CHANG WEN-TZU

2 – Silver VIE VIETNAM NATIONAL TEAM
CHAU Tuyet Van
NGUYEN Thien Phung
NGUYEN Thi Le Kim
LE Thanh Trung
HUA Van Huy

3 – Bronze USA USA NATIONAL TEAM
Duong Aleena
Lam Chrixy
Jeong Edward
Twu Alex
HAN Kody
Ha Kelsey

3 – Bronze GER GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM
Stein Lukas
Beha Triumf
SCHNEEGANS Franziska
BEHN Steven
PASCHKE Ronja

Recognized Poomsae Pair Junior

1 – Gold KOR KOREA NATIONAL TEAM
JEONG JI MIN
HONG SEONG UN

2 – Silver THA THAILAND NATIONAL TEAM
Limpaiboon Pichamon
Sengmueang Pattarapong

3 – Bronze TPE CHINESE TAIPEI
ZHANG YU-QIAO
CHANG CHEN BO

3 – Bronze IRAN IRAN NATIONAL TEAM
Toghyani Zeinab
NAZARI GHARCHOMAGH Reza

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Cadet

1 – Gold KOR LEE Chang-Hyun
2 – Silver USA SEO Shawn
3 – Bronze IRI ZANDI Yasin
3 – Bronze TPE YU Jui Tse

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Cadet

1 – Gold KOR LEE Jooyeong
2 – Silver THA TAPAENTHONG Ratchadawan
3 – Bronze MEX LEE Cecilia
3 – Bronze PHI AGALOOS Jamiehannah

Freestyle Individual Female Under 17

1 – Gold MEX LEE Cecilia
2 – Silver USA NOBLE Hannah
3 – Bronze DEN SANDERSEN Eva
3 – Bronze CAN LEE Michelle

Freestyle Pair Under 17

1 – Gold KOR KOREA NATIONAL TEAM
KIM Yu-ha
yun kyusung

2 – Silver VIE VIETNAM NATIONAL TEAM
CHAU Ngoc Tuyet Sang
TRAN Ho Duy

3 – Bronze MEX MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM
ARROYO William
LEE CECILIA

3 – Bronze RUS RUSSIA NATINOAL TEAM
Vasileva Elizaveta
Slepich Sergei

Day 3 – Report

Korea kept its surreal rythm of medal winning after clinching 7 more titles on Saturday in Taipei City. Mexico, Iran, USA and Chinese Taipei also reached the top of the podium in 1 occasion each to win their 2nd gold medal in the event so far.

The Korean golden athletes on Saturday were: Dong-kyun Seo, who proved himself as the best competitor in Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 65; Lee Chang-hyun and Lee JooYeong, champions of the Recognized Poomsae Pair Cadet division; Lee Geun Young, Lee Hak-Jun and Min Ho Lee, who left no chance for the rest of contestants in Recognized Poomsae Team Male Junior; Yang Jun Yeong, Kang Wan-jin and Kim Dong Yun, who deserved to step on the highest step of the Recognized Poomsae Team Male Under 30; Lee So Young, Sim somi and Um Jimin, who reigned in Recognized Poomsae Team Female Under 30; NA Tae Joo, who became the new king of the Freestyle Individual Male Over 17; and Kim Jinman and Gwak Yeowon, who set the standard in Freestyle Poomsae Pair Over 17.

Day 3 – Video

Day 3 – Final Podiums

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Junior

1 – Gold TPE LI Chieh-Yu
2 – Silver THA JAREONYING Kanokchanok
3 – Bronze USA REAL Karyn
3 – Bronze DEN SANDERSEN Eva

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 65

1 – Gold KOR SEO Dong Kyun
2 – Silver ECU PRADO Marcelo
3 – Bronze CAN MANN Bhajan
3 – Bronze AUS ATKINSON David

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Under 65

1 – Gold USA TREGEAGLE Julie
2 – Silver MEX MARTINEZ Patricia
3 – Bronze GBR BROADBENT Angela
3 – Bronze SGP SIM Linda

Recognized Poomsae Pair Cadet

1 – Gold KOR KOREA NATIONAL TEAM
LEE Chang-hyun
LEE JooYeong

2 – Silver TPE CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM
YU JUI TSE
KUO YEN-YU

3 – Bronze PHI PHILIPPINES NATIONAL TEAM
ALCAIRO King Nash
AGALOOS JamieHannah

3 – Bronze IRI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM
Zeinali Parastoo
SEDAGHAT Seyed Ehsan

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Under 30

1 – Gold MEX FREGOSO Paula
2 – Silver KOR KIM Jisu
3 – Bronze TPE LEE Ying-Hsian
3 – Bronze PHI NINOBLA Jocel Lyn

Recognized Poomsae Team Male Junior

1 – Gold KOR KOREA NATIONAL TEAM
LEE GEUN YOUNG
LEE HAK-JUN
Min Ho Lee

2 – Silver TPE CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM
HUANG YI-CHENG
MA Yong-ze
YU HUI-HUNG

3 – Bronze THA THAILAND NATIONAL TEAM
khopana chawalit
Sianglio Worapol
Sengmueang Pattarapong

3 – Bronze IRI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM
Asadi Armin
NAZARI GHARCHOMAGH Reza
ABBASNEJADIAN Mohammad Ali

Recognized Poomsae Pair Over 30

1 – Gold IRI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM
FOROUZAN Akbar
Hosseini Seyedeh Masoumeh

2 – Silver KOR KOREA NATIONAL TEAM
KIM MEEHYUN
KIM Do-kyeong

3- Bronze ESP SPAIN NATIONAL TEAM
ALAMANCOS LAMAS Nerea
Meilan Fernandez Samuel

3- Bronze TPE CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM
WU CHI LIN
LIN HO PIN

Recognized Poomsae Team Male Under 30

1 – Gold KOR KOREA NATIONAL TEAM
YANG Jun Yeong
KANG wan-jin
KIM Dong Yun

2 – Silver TPE CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM
HSU Yu-Tse
MA YUN-ZHONG
Chiou Mu-en

3 – Bronze PHI PHILIPPINES NATIONAL TEAM
Mella Dustin
MELLA Raphael Enrico
REYES JR. Rodolfo

3 – Bronze MEX MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM
AYALA Vaslav
Juarez Leonardo
DZIB Bryan

Recognized Poomsae Team Female Under 30

1 – Gold KOR KOREA NATIONAL TEAM
LEE So Young
SIM SOMI
UM JIMIN

2 – Silver MEX MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM
rodriguez morales daniela
Ibañez Ramirez Zulema
FREGOSO Paula

3- Bronze THA THAILAND NATIONAL TEAM
Chomchuen Kotchawan
Srisahakit Ornawee
Phaisankiattikun Phenkanya

3 – Bronze TPE CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM
LIN Kan-Yu
SU CHIA-EN
LU Yi-Chen

Freestyle Individual Male Over 17

1 – Gold KOR NA Tae Joo
2 – Silver TPE LIN Yu-Han
3 – Bronze VIE NGUYEN Dinh Khoi
3 – Bronze GER STEIN Lukas

Freestyle Poomsae Pair Over 17

1 – Gold KOR KOREAN NATIONAL TEAM
Kim Jinman
GWAK YEOWON

2 – Silver TPE CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM
SU CHIA-EN
CHEN PO-KAI

3 – Bronze CAN CANADA NATIONAL TEAM
Ha Jina
HA Jinsu

3 – Bronze MEX MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM
Ibañez Ramirez Zulema
Arroyo Marco

Day 2 – Report

Korea added 8 new medals to its collection at Taipei 2018 World Poomsae Championships on Friday to mantain the lead on top of the medal count with even more distance from its rivals. Mexico, Iran and Germany clinched 1 title each to complete the 11 divisions in competition on this second day of action.

With these results, Korea rockets to a total of 12 gold medals to stand out as the solid leader of the event, while Mexico, Germany, Iran, USA and Chinese Taipei holding 1 title each so far as the other nations who have managed to taste gold in Taipei this week.

Complete results of Day 2 are available above this report.

Day 2 – Video

Day 2 – Final Podiums

Freestyle Individual Male Under 17

1 – Gold MEX ARROYO William
2 – Silver KOR KIM Tae-Kyung
3 – Bronze UKR KNYAZHEV Michael
3 – Bronze USA CROMWELL Nathaniel

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Under 40

1- Gold KOR KIM Meehyun
2 – Silver IRI FARAHMAND PARSA Atousa
3 – Bronze USA LE Rosalynn
3 – Bronze DEN PEDERSEN Charlotte

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Under 50

1 – Gold KOR KIM Yeon-Bu
2 – Silver FRA KOCHEIDA Leila
3 – Bronze TPE WU Chi Lin
3 – Bronze ESP JO LEE Soo Mi

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Under 60

1 – Gold GER TURNER Imke
2 – Silver SWE DAHLQVIST Charlotte
3 – Bronze USA GEORGE Kristi
3 – Bronze FRA FORCA Sybille

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Over 65

1 – Gold KOR LEE Byung Chae
2 – Silver USA DUONG Chi
3 – Bronze TPE CHEN Huo-Shih
3 – Bronze GER JOHANNS Peter

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 30

1 – Gold KOR LEE Jaewon
2 – Silver TPE MA Yun-Zhong
3 – Bronze MAS CHEW Wei Yan
3 – Bronze THA SUVITTAYARAK Pongporn

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 50

1 – Gold KOR SONG Jae Sam
2 – Silver GER SENFT Christian
3 – Bronze TPE CHENG Shao-Hung
3 – Bronze ESP MARTINEZ CANO Partico

Recognized Poomsae Team Female Cadet

1 – Gold KOR Korea National Team
HAN JU HEE
OH YUNAH
park chae-won

2 – Silver TPE Chinese Taipei National Team
Chuang Yi Yuan
Liu CHIA-JUNG
KUO YEN-YU

3 – Bronze VIE Vietnam National Team
CHAU Ngoc Tuyet Sang
NGUYEN Thanh Hien Linh
LE Ngoc Han

3 – Bronze IRI Iran National Team
limouchi yasaman
Zeinali Parastoo
taghipour ouchbelagh sanaz

Recognized Poomsae Team Female Junior

1 – Gold KOR Korea National Team
SON MINSEON
YU MINYOUNG
jeon yeun seo

2 – Silver TPE Chinese Taipei National Team
CHANG Yun-hsuan
HUANG PIN-CHIEH
ZHANG YU-QIAO

3 – Bronze IRI Iran National Team
Toghyani Zeinab
OMRANI MOGHADAM Reihaneh
Aghaei Razieh

3 – Bronze THA Thailand National Team
Laosungnoen Sakuna
Jareonying Kanokchanok
Limpaiboon Pichamon

Recognized Poomsae Team Male Cadet

1 – Gold KOR Korea National Team
JUNHEE LEE
Kim Sang Woo
Nam Gyoungsu

2 – Silver THA Thailand National Team
Taothong Sirichai
Kaewkan Nuttapat
sanjai krittapas

3 – Bronze TPE Chinese Taipei National Team
TENG GODFREY RYAN
HSIEH CHI YING
WANG WEI HONG

3 – Bronze USA USA National Team
Paez Sergio
Mai Dylan
Gun Sung Hyun Eric

Recognized Poomsae Team Female Cadet

1 – Gold KOR Korea National Team
HAN JU HEE
OH YUNAH
park chae-won

2 – Silver TPE Chinese Taipei National Team
Chuang Yi Yuan
Liu CHIA-JUNG
KUO YEN-YU

2 – Silver VIE Vietnam National Team
CHAU Ngoc Tuyet Sang
NGUYEN Thanh Hien Linh
LE Ngoc Han

3 – Bronze IRI Iran National Team
limouchi yasaman
Zeinali Parastoo
taghipour ouchbelagh sanaz

Day 1 – Report

Korea started the 2018 World Taekwondo Poomsae Championships at a very strong pace, collecting no less than 4 of the 6 gold medals awarded on Thursday in Taipei. The spectators gathering at Taipei Gymnasium for the opening day of competition also saw USA and Chinese Taipei climbing to the top of the podium after respectively taking the Freestyle Individual Female Over 17 and the Freestyle Mixed Team Under 17 titles.

The 4 Korean golds on Thursday were conquered by: Seong-un Hong, who was the best in Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Junior after beating Pham from Vietnam in the final clash thanks to a 7.720 to 7.470 score; Sang-hyo Jeong, who tasted glory in Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 60 after defeating Renato from Brazil in the gold medal match by a 7.430 to 7.180 score; Jisu Kim and Jaewon Lee, who dominted the Recognized Poomsae Pair Under 30 division after getting rid of Chomchuen and Suvittayarak from Thailand in the last match of the draw; and Ki-sung Song, Minki Noh and Jin-han Iee, who set the standard in Recognized Poomsae Team Male Over 30.

Day 1 – Video

Day 1 – Final Podiums

Freestyle Individual Female Over 17

1 – Gold USA MUNOZ Adalis
2 – Silver KOR LEE Jiyoung
3 – Bronze MEX IBANEZ RAMIREZ Zulema
3 – Bronze VIE NGUYEN Thi Mong Quynh

Freestyle Mixed Team Under 17

1 – Gold TPE Chinese Taipei National Team
YEN HAO CHIEN
TZU-HSUAN HU
EN CHUN KO
CHIEN CHIEN GAO
Yi-hsun CHEN

2 – Silver USA USA National Team
Michael Chiu
Sydney Moon
Isabella DeMaria
Anna Kaenjak
Julian Chang
Jake Evan De Guzman

3 – Bronze VIE Vietnam National Team
Phan Khanh Han NGUYEN
Anh Tuan BUI
Dang Khoa TRAN
Tran Kim Uyen LE
Ngoc Minh Hy NGUYEN

3 – Bronze THA Thailand National Team
Sakuna Laosungnoen
Thanaphat Bompenthomnumsuk
Peerachan Manamungpraseort
chawalit khopana
Ratchadawan Tapaenthong

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Junior

1 – Gold KOR HONG Seong Un
2 – Silver VIE PHAM Quoc Viet
3 – Bronze TPE HUANG Yi-Cheng
3 – Bronze USA REAL Ryan

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 60

1 – Gold KOR JEONG Sang Hyo
2 – Silver BRA RENATO Raimundo
2 – Silver USA LEE Eun Ig
3 – Bronze TPE SU Hsiao-Yao

Recognized Poomsae Pair Under 30

1 – Gold KOR Korea National Team
KIM JISU
LEE Jaewon

2 – Silver THA Thailand National Team
SUVITTAYARAK Pongporn
Chomchuen Kotchawan

3 – Bronze TPE Chinese Taipei National Team
Chen CHING
LIAO WEN-HSUAN

3 – Bronze MEX Mexico National Team
Ibañez Ramirez Zulema
Juarez Leonardo

Recognized Poomsae Team Male Over 30

1 – Gold KOR Korean National Team
SONG Ki-sung
NOH MINKI
lee jin han

2 – Silver PHI Philippine National Team
SABIDO Jean Pierre
GUZMAN Ernesto
LAVA Glenn

3 – Bronze USA USA National Team
Guk Jason
HA Kwangjin
NGUYEN Johnny

3 – Bronze IRI Iran National Team
FOROUZAN Akbar
nazari rahmat
Salmani Ali

 

▲     © WTU

 More photos & comment>https://www.facebook.com/taekwondophoto/media_set?set=a.2091447400918738&type=3&uploaded=33

 

한국품새대표선수단이 제11회 타이베이 세계품새선수권서 금 23, 5, 1 개를 획득하며 대회 11연패를 달성.

 

개인전 남자 30세이하부와 복식전 30세이하부에서 2관왕에 오른 이재원(한국체대)은 공인품새 부문에서, 개인전 17세 초과부에서 한국에 금메달을 안긴 나태주(K타이거즈)는 자유품새 부문에서 최우수선수에 선정되었다.

 

2018 세계태권도품새선수권대회가 타이베이대학교 티안무캠퍼스 체육관서 나흘간의 각축과 함께 18일막을 내렸다.

 

이미 대회 셋째 날까지 금 19, 5개로 대회 11연패를 확정지은 한국은 마지막 8개 종목 중 6개 부문에 출전해 금 4, 1개를 추가했다.

 

대회 마지막 금메달은 자유품새 복식전 17세이하부에 출전한 윤규성(서울아이티고)과 김유하(효자고)가 종지부를 찍었다.

 

윤규성과 김유하는 아이돌이라는 뜻의 라틴어 ‘이도라’로 안무를 구성했고, 음악 역시 아이돌그룹 BTS(방탄소년단)의 ‘아이돌’을 국악으로 편곡해 코트에 나섰다.

 

국내 선발전 2위로 자유품새 페어전에 출전한 윤균성과 김유하는 심기일전해 경연을 펼쳐 예선 컷오프 1위로 결선에 올랐다.

 

결선서는 이번 대회 자유품새 17세이하부 남녀 1등이 각각 포진된 베트남과 멕시코를 상대로 완벽한 경연을 펼쳐 7.400점을 획득, 이번 대회 마지막 금메달과 함께 한국의 자유품새 세 번째 금메달을 목에 걸었다.

 

김유하는 지난 10회 리마 세계품새선수권서 공인품새 개인전 여자카뎃부에서 1위를 차지한 바 있어 대회 2연패도 달성했다. 

 

공인품새 복식전 청소년부에 나선 홍성운(신천고)과 정지민(금오여고)은 준결승전서 대만을 제치고 결승서 태국과 맞붙었다.

 

홍성운, 정지민은 첫 번째 지정 품새인 태극 8장서 7.900 7.680으로 기선을 제압했고, 이어 두 번째 지정 품새인 태백에서도 7.900 7.700으로 앞서 평점 7.900 7.690으로 우승을 차지했다.

 

홍성운은 복식전 우승으로 개인전 우승에 이어 2관왕을 차지했고, 정지민은 전날 개인전 8강 탈락을 설욕하며 금메달을 목에 걸었다.

 

공인품새 복식전 카뎃부에서 우승을 차지한 이창현(송도중)은 개인전 카뎃부에도 출전, 결승전서 미국의 숀 서(Shawn SEO)와 기량을 겨뤘다.

 

첫 번째 지정 품새인 태극 6장에서 7.560 7.480으로 앞선 이창현은 두 번째 지정 품새인 금강에서 7.500으로 동점을 내주었으나 평점 7.530 7.490으로 앞서며 1위와 함께 대회 2관왕에 올랐다.

 

이주영(조원중)도 공인품새 개인전 여자 카뎃부서 우승을 차지하며 공인품새 복식전 카뎃부 우승에 이어 대회 2관왕에 올랐다.

 

이주영은 결승전서 태국의 랏차다완 타파엔통(Ratchadawan TAPAENTHONG)을 만나 태극6장과 금강으로 승부를 벌여 평점 7.740 7.700으로 앞서며 1위에 올랐다.

 

전날 공인품새 복식전 30세이상부서 2위에 오른 김도경(대전광역시태권도협회)은 공인품새 개인전 남자 40세이하부서 금메달을 노렸으나 준결승전서 이란의 알리 살마니(Ali SALMANI) 에게 평점 0.02점차로 패해 3위에 올랐다.

 

자유품새 개인전 여자 17세이하부에 출전한 정하은(안곡고)은 예선 컷오프서 6.300점을 받으며 9위로 밀려나 결선 토너먼트 진출에 실패했다.

 

한국은 총 36개 부문에서 금메달이 걸린 이번 세계품새선수권서 31개 부문에 출전 금 23, 5 , 1개를 획득, 대회 11연패를 달성했다.

 

대회 준우승은 금 3, 8, 12개를 차지한 대만, 3위에는 금 3, 2, 6개를 차지한 멕시코가 올랐다.

 

공인품새 여자 최우수선수에는 개인전 30세이하부에서 1위에 오른 멕시코의 파울라 프레호소(Paula FREGOSO), 자유품새 여자 최우수선수에는 대회 3연패를 기록한 미국의 아달리스 무노즈(Adalis MUNOZ)가 선정되었다.

 

대회 최우수지도자에는 남자부에서 한국의 안효열, 여자부서 역시 한국의 이명호 코치가 선정되었다.

 

2020년 제12회 세계태권도품새선수권대회는 덴마크 바일레에서 개최된다.

 

WTU-news

 

 


 

무단전재 및 재배포 금지 ⓒ wtu.
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고

이전 1/23 다음
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고